STATE OF NEW JERSEY v. LAQUAN R. (RASHEED JENKINS)
[…] Defendant has simply not established a deficiency in counsel's performance.

In his final point, defendant contends that no procedural bar exists, but that the matter should be remanded for the court to enter a finding on the point. As the PCR judge addressed the merits nonetheless, this argument does not warrant discussion in a written opinion. R. 2:11-3(e)(2).

Affirmed.

1 N.J.S.A. 2C:15-1(a) defines robbery as a theft committed while the actor "(1) Inflicts bodily injury or uses force upon another; or (2) Threatens another with or purposely puts him in fear of immediate bodily injury . . . ."