W.W - v. JENNIFER VELEZ
[…] In re Virtua-West Jersey Hosp., 194 N.J. 413, 422 (2008); Brady v. Bd. of Review, 152 N.J. 197, 210 (1997).

We conclude from our review of the record and the briefs, and from oral argument, that the final agency decision is supported by substantial credible evidence as well as the administrative regulations governing the Food Stamp Program. Consequently, the decision is neither unfair nor unreasonable. Appellant's remaining arguments do not warrant any further discussion. R. 2:11-3(e)(1)(D) and (E).

 
Affirmed.

Our state regulations implement 7 U.S.C.A. 2014(e)(5)(A) (2010), which reads as follows:

A household containing an elderly or disabled member shall be entitled, with respect to expenses other than expenses paid on behalf of the household by a third party, to an excess medical expense deduction for the portion of the actual costs of allowable medical expenses, incurred by the elderly or disabled member, exclusive of special diets, that exceeds $35 per month.

(continued)

(continued)

7

A-4700-08T1

RECORD IMPOUNDED

July 8, 2010