STATE OF NEW JERSEY v. BOBBY LUGO
[…] You could probably justify this search four or five different ways. You have an inevitable discovery doctrine. You have search incident to lawful arrest. You have probable cause all over the place from the three drug deals . . . .

So you have all of that in addition to the fact that there doesn't appear to be any invasive or intrusive or obnoxious or evil or vile conduct by the police . . . .

On appeal, defendant first contends that he was subjected to an unlawful strip search. We disagree. N.J.S.A. 2A:161A-3(a) defines "strip search" as "the removal or rearrangement of clothing for the purpose of visual inspection of the person's undergarments, buttocks, anus, genitals or breasts." The statute applies only when the suspect is detained or arrested for commission of an offense other than a crime.