STATE OF NEW JERSEY v. RASHOD EATO
[…] Defendant further argues that the indictment charged him with only conspiracy to commit aggravated assault, to possess a firearm for an unlawful purpose, to unlawfully possess a firearm, and to commit aggravated assault, and not with conspiracy to commit murder.

Because defendant did not object to the charge at the time it was given, we will disregard any error unless it was clearly capable of producing an unjust result. R. 2:10-2. N.J.S.A. 2C:2-6(a) specifies that a person is guilty of an offense "if it is committed by his own conduct or by the conduct of another person for which he is legally accountable, or both." The statute further provides that a defendant is legally accountable for the conduct of another person when "[h]e is engaged in a conspiracy with such other person." N.J.S.A. 2C:2-6(b)(4).