BETH JACOBOWITZ FEASTER v. BOARD OF REVIEW, DEPARTMENT OF LABOR and KINLEY & MANBECK, INC
[…] Self v. Board of Review, 91 N.J. 453, 459 (1982); Goodman v. London Metals Exchange, Inc., 86 N.J. 19, 28-29 (1981) (same).

Unless a Court finds that the agency's action was arbitrary, capricious, or unreasonable, the agency's ruling should not be disturbed. See In re Warren, 117 N.J. 295, 296 (1989). The Court "can intervene only in those rare circumstances in which an agency action is clearly inconsistent with its statutory mission or with other State policy." George Harms Constr. v. Turnpike Auth., 137 N.J. 8, 27 (1994).

[ 152 N.J. 197, 210 (1997).]

N.J.S.A. 43:21-39(g) reads as follows: "Notwithstanding any other provision of the 'Temporary Disability Benefits Law,' P.L. 1948, c. 110 (C. 43:21-25 et. al.), no benefits shall be payable under the State plan to any individual: (g) for any period during which the claimant performs any work for remuneration or profit." In this case, it is clear that there was substantial credible evidence supporting the Board's conclusion that appellant received monies for work performed for her employer during the period she claimed to be disabled.