IN THE MATTER OF CAMDEN COUNTY COUNCIL ON ECONOMIC OPPORTUNITY
[…] Ibid.

Subsequently, in June 2002, the USDA issued an interim rule incorporating into the CACFP regulations, "the changes mandated by the Agricultural Risk Protection Act of 2000 and the Grain Standards and Warehouse Improvement Act of 2000." 67 Fed. Reg. 43448 (June 27, 2002). In particular, the rule "revise[d] the existing language [of the regulations] to expand and clarify the types of problems that would lead a State agency to determine an institution seriously deficient[.]" Ibid. As is set forth in the interim rule, 7 C.F.R. 226.6(c)(3)(ii)(S) was revised to include, as a serious deficiency, "that the institution or any of the institution's principals have been declared ineligible for any other publicly funded program by reason of violating that program's requirements." Ibid. The interim rule provided: