NEW JERSEY DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT v. R.I., INC.
[…] The crux of R.I.'s argument is that these factors weigh against debarment. The Commissioner found otherwise. Because substantial, credible evidence in the record supports the Commissioner's conclusion, we are bound by it.

R.I. also contends that the Commissioner committed reversible error in finding R.I. failed to submit certified payroll records in violation of N.J.S.A. 34:11-56.29. The record supports the ALJ's decision.

N.J.S.A. 34:11-56.29 provides:

Every contractor and subcontractor shall keep an accurate record showing the name, craft or trade, and actual hourly rate of wages paid to each worker employed by him in connection with a public work and such records shall be preserved for two years from date of payment.