Brenner v. BANNER COUNTY BD. OF EQUAL.
[…] TERC concluded that the property was not comparable to the Brenners' residence and that there was no other evidence in the record demonstrating that the taxable value of the Brenner property was "not the same proportion of actual value as is the taxable value of comparable property." We agree and conclude that this assignment of error is without merit.

CONSIDERATION OF ALL ISSUES

The Brenners argue that TERC erred in failing to make specific findings on each of their arguments. They contend that such findings are required by § 77-5016(7) as amended and effective on February 10, 2007, which provides that TERC "may determine any question raised in the proceeding upon which an order, decision, determination, or action appealed from is *819 based" and "may consider all questions necessary to determine taxable value of property as it hears an appeal or cross appeal." The statute enables TERC to address all issues it considers pertinent in a valuation appeal, but it does not require TERC to make specific findings with respect to arguments or issues which it does not deem significant or necessary to its determination.