State v. C. Miesmer
[…] The MIIG outlines “Sex Offender Specific Incentives and Intervention.” Regarding the condition to “[a]ttend and complete sex offender treatment,” the MIIG explicitly requires Probation to file an ROV upon “[t]ermination from sex offender treatment.” Montana Incentives/Intervention Grid for Adult Probation & Parole, Dep’t. of Corr. Prob. & Parole Div. Operational Procedure, Procedure No. PPD 6.3 101(A), at 3 (DOC June 17, 2019). The State may file a petition for revocation based on the ROV. Section 46-18-203(1), MCA. When a non-compliance violation is proven, the court has the option to “revoke the suspension of sentence and require the offender to serve [] the sentence imposed.”