In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: A. R. H., R. W. G., and M. L. R., Parents
[…] In reviewing that decision, this court reversed and remanded the order on the grounds that the facts supporting the district court’s decision were not set forth with particularity. In re Welfare of Children of A.R.H., R.W.G., and M.L.R., No. A17-1946 (Minn. App. May 16, 2018) (order op.). On remand, the district court issued a new order, granting the TPR petition on the grounds that both A.R.H. and M.L.R.: (1) “substantially, continuously, and repeatedly neglected to comply with the duties” imposed by the parentchild relationship under Minn. Stat. § 260C.301, subd. 1(b)(2) (2016); (2) are “palpably 2 unfit to be a party to the parent and child relationship” under Minn. Stat. § 260C.301, subd. 1(b)(4) (2016); and (3) that reasonable efforts by the county have failed to correct the conditions leading to the out-of-home placement under Minn. Stat. § 260C.301, subd. 1(b)(5) (2016).