Ambassador A Villa Center V Dept Of Health And Human Services (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] Further, because this case involves a single factual finding and administrative ruling, remanding the issue as to all Appellants is within the Circuit Court’s jurisdiction under MCL 600.611, which provides that “Circuit courts have jurisdiction and power to make any order proper to fully effectuate the circuit court’s jurisdiction and judgments.” -4- Petitioners alter, or abandon altogether, these arguments on appeal.