PEOPLE OF MI V ROBERT ALEXANDER WORLEY (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] The mere use of the challenged language in this context did not make the argument improper.7 The prosecutor was not required to state her inferences in the blandest possible language. People v Dobek, 274 Mich 58, 66; 732 NW2d 546 (2007). Her remarks were not clearly improper. VII. SCORING OF OV 8 AND OV 13 Lastly, we reject defendant’s argument that the trial court erroneously scored offense variables (OV) 8 and 13, and, therefore, reject his argument that he is entitled to be resentenced.8 A. OV 8 MCL 777.38(1)(a) directs a score of 15 points if “[a] victim was asported to another place of greater danger or to a situation of greater danger[.]” MCL 777.38(1)(a).