IN RE K A PUTMAN MINOR (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] MCL 712A.13a(8)(a). Before the court enters an order of disposition, the DHS must prepare a case service plan, which must include, among other things, a “[s]chedule of services to be provided to the parent, child, and if the child is to be placed in foster care, the foster parent, to facilitate the child’s return to his or her home or to facilitate the child’s permanent placement.” MCL 712A.18f(3)(d). “If a child continues in placement outside of the child’s home, the case service plan shall be updated and revised at 90-day intervals. . . .” MCL 712A.18f(5).