PEOPLE OF MI V GREGORY DANFORTH (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] Accordingly, defendant’s prior bank robbery conviction is properly considered in his PRV 1 score. MCL 777.50(1); Billings, 283 Mich App at 552. Defendant next challenges the scoring of PRV 6. MCL 777.56, the statute governing the scoring of PRV 6, provides in pertinent part, as follows: (1) Prior record variable 6 is relationship to the criminal justice system. Score prior record variable 6 by determining which of the following apply and by assigning the number of points attributable to the one that has the highest number of points: * * * (c) The offender is on parole, probation, or delayed sentence status or on bond awaiting adjudication or sentencing for a felony …………………. 10 points Defendant’s PRV 6 score is supported by a preponderance of the evidence. Gloster, 499 Mich at 199, 204. Defendant was assessed 10 points under PRV 6, indicating that he was on parole, probation or delayed sentence status or on bond awaiting adjudication or sentencing for a felony at the time of sentencing. MCL 777.56(1)(c).