PEOPLE OF MI V ANTHONY KEITH WILLIAMS (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] We disagree.3 OV 4 addresses psychological injury to the victim. MCL 777.34. A score of ten points is appropriate if a “[s]erious psychological injury requiring professional treatment occurred to a victim.” MCL 777.34(1)(a). “In making this determination, the fact that treatment has not been sought is not conclusive.” MCL 777.34(2). Here, defendant concedes that in the original PSIR the victim stated that she saw a therapist after the incident and lost her federal aid because she was scared of leaving her home.