PEOPLE OF MI V WILLIAM FRANK SIKORSKI JR (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] The trial court assessed defendant 5 points for OV 10. Five points are scored for OV 10 when “[t]he offender exploited a victim by his or her difference in size or strength, or both, or exploited a victim who was intoxicated, under the influence of drugs, asleep, or unconscious.” MCL 777.40(c). For purposes of OV 10, “vulnerability” is defined as “the readily apparent susceptibility of a victim to injury, physical restraint, persuasion, or temptation.” MCL 777.40(3)(c). Defendant admits that he was bigger and/or stronger than the complainant.