JODY MAY V TITAN INS CO
[…] At the least, counsel for Titan should have taken greater precaution and not entered into a stipulation that did not require plaintiff to establish both MCL 500.3105 and MCL 500.3106. Accordingly, the circuit court did not err in refusing to “consider other arguments under other provisions of the no-fault act,” namely -8- whether the injury arose “out of the ownership, operation, maintenance or use of a motor vehicle as a motor vehicle.”3 II. MCL 500.3106(1)(a) A. Standard of Review “[W]hether a motor vehicle “was parked in such a way as to cause unreasonable risk of the bodily injury which occurred” within the meaning of MCL 500.3106(1)(a) is an issue of statutory construction for the court.” Autry v Allstate Ins Co, 130 Mich App 585, 591-592; 344 NW2d 588 (1983).