MICHIGAN CHIROPRACTIC ASSOC V OFFICE OF FINANCIAL AND INS SERVICE
[…] MCL 550.1107(8) defines a “provider contract” as “an agreement between a provider and a health care corporation that contains provisions to implement the provider class plan.” (Emphasis added.) Similarly, MCL 550.1108(1) defines a “reimbursement arrangement” as “policies, practices, and methods by which a health care corporation makes payments to a provider to implement the provider class plan.” (Emphasis added.)