PEOPLE OF MI V KEVIN MICHAEL FLEXMAN
[…] Sexual contact is defined as, “the intentional touching of the victim's or actor's intimate parts or the intentional touching of the clothing covering the immediate area of the victim's or actor's intimate parts, if that intentional touching can reasonably be construed as being for the purpose of sexual arousal or gratification, done for a sexual purpose, or in a sexual manner for: (i) Revenge (ii) To inflict humiliation (iii) Out of anger.” MCL 750.520a(q). MCL 750.520a(e) defines “intimate parts” as including, “the primary genital area, groin, inner thigh, buttock, or breast of a human being.” The evidence is sufficient to establish all the required elements of MCL 750.520c(1)(a), beyond a reasonable doubt, when viewed in the light most favorable to the prosecution.