PEOPLE OF MI V SHAWN CLIFFORD PRICE
[…] People v Long, 246 Mich App 582, 588; 633 NW2d 843 (2001). Defendant next raises several claims regarding his sentence. He first claims that the trial court abused its discretion in scoring OV 19 of the sentencing guidelines. “A sentencing court has discretion in determining the number of points to be scored, provided that evidence of record adequately supports a particular score.” People v Endres, 269 Mich App 414, 417; 711 NW2d 398 (2006). A scoring decision “for which there is any evidence in support will be upheld.” Id. MCL 777.49(c) provides that the trial court may score ten points under OV 19 if “[t]he offender otherwise interfered with or attempted to interfere with the administration of justice.” Interfering or attempting to interfere with the administration of justice includes acts that constitute obstruction of justice, but is not limited to such acts. People v Barbee, 470 Mich 283, 286-287; 681 NW2d 348 (2004).