ROSEWOOD LIVING CENTER V BUREAU OF HEALTH SYSTEMS
[…] MCL 24.301; MCR 7.105(E). Therefore, we hold that the Wayne Circuit Court did not have jurisdiction to hear petitioner’s interlocutory appeal. Our resolution of respondent’s first issue on appeal renders it unnecessary to consider respondent’s remaining issue on appeal. Reversed. We do not retain jurisdiction. /s/ Henry William Saad /s/ Michael J. Talbot /s/ Stephen L. Borrello 1 MCL 24.274(1) allows an administrative agency to “adopt rules providing for discovery and depositions to the extent and in the manner appropriate to its proceedings.” Pursuant to this statutory authority, respondent promulgated Administrative Rule 325.21916, which provides for the same discovery afforded to civil litigants in the Michigan Court Rules, unless the discovery is likely to interfere with the efficient conduct of the hearing and substantial