IN RE DYSHAWNA CHARME CRAWFORD
[…] In re JK, 468 Mich 202, 209-210; 661 NW2d 216 (2003). Further, to be clearly erroneous the decision must be “more than just maybe or probably wrong.” Trejo, supra at 356, quoting In re Sours Minors, 459 Mich 624, 633; 593 NW2d 520 (1999). Respondent-appellant first argues that petitioner failed to prove a statutory ground for termination of her parental rights by clear and convincing evidence. We disagree and find that sufficient evidence supported termination of her parental rights under MCL 712A.19b(3)(c) and (g). Termination under subsection (3)(c)(i) was appropriate if petitioner established by clear and convincing evidence that “[t]he conditions that led to the adjudication continue to exist and there is no reasonable likelihood that the conditions will be rectified within a reasonable time considering the child’s age.” The primary conditions that led to the adjudication were the respondent-appellant’s physical neglect of her children and the unsafe, unhealthy, and unfit conditions of her home.