PEOPLE OF MI V MYRON CHARLES GLENN
[…] The presentence report shows that in May 1987 defendant pleaded guilty of an armed robbery that had occurred in Livonia, for which he received a sentence of three to fifteen years’ imprisonment. Because (1) the presentence report established defendant’s prior conviction on which the prosecutor relied in charging defendant as an habitual offender, MCL 769.13(5)(c); MSA 28.1085(5)(c) (“The existence of a prior conviction may be established by any evidence that is relevant for that purpose, including . . . [i]nformation contained in a presentence report.”), (2) defendant’s sentence otherwise was based on accurate information, and (3) defendant had notice of the prior conviction the prosecutor intended to utilize and was afforded the opportunity at sentencing to raise any objections to the