NEAL M QUINLAN V ELIAS ASSOC LLC
[…] Kern, supra at 389. Accordingly, we decline to further address this argument. Affirmed. /s/ William B. Murphy /s/ Hilda R. Gage /s/ Kurtis T. Wilder 1 MCL 600.6013(1); MSA 27A.6013(1) provides in relevant part: Interest shall be allowed on a money judgment recovered in a civil action, as provided in this section. [Emphasis added.] 2 The trial court found, and the parties do not dispute, that plaintiff’s failure to pay the increased rental amount for the second option period was due to an administrative oversight. -5­