ARTHUR KOBIERZYNSKI V GENERAL RETIREMENT SYSTEM
[…] We disagree. MCL 600.5855; MSA 27A.5855, provides, in pertinent part: If a person who is or may be liable for any claim fraudulently conceals the existence of the claim . . . from the knowledge of the person entitled to sue on the claim, the action may be commenced at any time within 2 years after the person who is entitled to bring the action discovers, or should have discovered, the existence of the claim . ... This Court and the Michigan Supreme Court have repeatedly noted that any knowledge of a cause of action by a plaintiff takes the matter out of an issue of fraudulent concealment.