PEOPLE OF MI V ARTHUR H CAYCE
[…] We remand to the trial court to amend the judgment of sentence to correctly reflect defendant’s sentences of forty to eighty years’ imprisonment for the CSC I conviction and ten to forty years’ imprisonment for the extortion conviction. -3­ Affirmed and remanded for amendment of the judgment of sentence. We do not retain jurisdiction. /s/ Martin M. Doctoroff /s/ Stephen J. Markman /s/ Joseph B. Sullivan 1 “Mental illness” is defined by MCL 330.1400(g); MSA 14.800(400)(g) as “a substantial disorder of thought or mood that significantly impairs judgment, behavior, capacity to recognize reality, or ability to cope with the ordinary demands of life.” -4­