Dulaney Towers Maintenance Corp. v. O'BREY
[…] The Massachusetts statute, with respect to form of administration or management, is also quite similar to former section 11-111 (a) which provided that the "bylaws must necessarily provide for at least" a "form of administration, indicating whether this shall be in charge of a manager, or a board of directors, or otherwise and specify the powers," etc. Compare current sections 11-109 (a) & (b) which provide that "the affairs of the condominium shall be governed by a council of unit owners" and that "the bylaws may authorize or provide for the delegation of any power of the council of unit owners to a board of directors, ..."