Ferlisi V. Maine Unemployment Ins. Comm'n
[…] Bischoff v. Maine State Ret. Sys., 661 A.2d 167, 170 (Me. 1995) (citation omitted); see also Seven Islands Land Co. v. Maine Land Use Regulatory Comm 'n, 540 A.2d 475, 479 (Me. 1982). Additionally, the Court may not substitute its judgment for that of the agency simply because the evidence could give rise to more than one result. See Dodd v. Sec y of State, 526 A.2d 583, 584 (Me. 1987); Gulick, 452 A.2d at 1209. Mr. F erlisi' s primary argument appears to be that the Commission ignored a critical component of26 M.R.S.A. § 1192(12), which reads, in full: The individual who has been referred to reemployment services, pursuant to a profiling system established by the commissioner, participates in those services or similar services unless it is determined that the individual has completed those services or there is good cause for the individual's failure to participate .... (emphasis added). Mr. Ferlisi asserts that even though the Commission (and the underlying decisions) all found that he was properly denied benefits for failure to show "good cause," it should still have granted an exemption for his use of "similar services." Mr.