Curran V. Maine Dep't of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife
[…] I 0) Any violation of these conditions will result in immediate revocation of this permit. II) This department reserves the right to inspect the property as necessary. (A.R. Tab 12.) 4 Pursuant to 12 M.R.S.A. § 12509, it is unlawful to introduce, import, or transport any live freshwater fish or eggs into the State of Maine "or receive or have in that person's possession fish or gametes so introduced, imported or transported without a valid permit issued under this section." 12 M.R.S.A. § 12509(1).