Annotate this Case
[…] Regarding the attachment and enforceability of a security interest and proceeds, La. R.S. 10:9-203 provides, in part: (a) Attachment. A security interest attaches to collateral when it becomes enforceable against the debtor with respect to the collateral, unless an agreement expressly postpones the time of attachment. .... (f) Proceeds and supporting obligations.