CASSIE ANN STOWERS v. COLE WAYNE STOWERS
[…] While the order may not have specifically referenced KRS 403.270(2), it contained lengthy findings of fact -7- impliedly pertaining to the statutory factors. For instance, the DRC found that Cole’s mother and step-father had “a strong and healthy relationship with their . . . grandson[,]” and that C.S.’s half-brother, M.E., “is sometimes aggressive and has caused minor injuries [to C.S.,]” relating to KRS 403.270(2)(c), “[t]he interaction and interrelationship of the child with his or her parent or parents, his or her siblings, and any other person who may significantly affect the child’s best interests[.]” It also acknowledged Elder’s recent criminal history and drug use, relevant to the same factor.