MARCUM (AMANDA JAYNE) (NOW NANTZ) VS. MARCUM (OWEN LEROY)
[…] Moreover, a reviewing Court is not permitted to substitute its judgment for that of the family court unless its 3 Likewise, the evidence established Amanda’s actual gross income for 2014 was $25,855, yet the court calculated her gross income as $23,088. -4- findings are clearly erroneous.” Jones v. Hammond, 329 S.W.3d 331, 334–35 (Ky.App. 2010). A trial court’s determination of a child support obligor’s earning capacity involves a finding of fact which will not be disturbed unless clearly erroneous. Maclean v. Middleton, 419 S.W.3d 755, 775 (Ky.App. 2014). KRS 403.212(2)(a) states that “‘Income’ means actual gross income of the parent if employed to full capacity or potential income if unemployed or underemployed.” KRS 403.212(2)(b) explains that “‘Gross income’ includes income from any source . . . and includes . . . income from salaries, wages [and] bonuses[.]” As summarized in Christopher Vaeth, J.D., Annotation, Consideration of Obligated Spouse's Earnings from Overtime or "Second Job" Held in Addition