MCBRIDE (DEVIN) VS. MCBRIDE (AMANDA)
[…] Thus, there was substantial evidence to support the family court’s finding regarding the reasonableness of the child care costs. To the extent that Devin challenges the allocation of child care expenses in relation to the parties’ income, as previously noted, KRS 403.211(6) requires the court to allocate child care costs “between the parents, in proportion to their combined monthly adjusted parental gross income.” The court did exactly this, as explained supra.