JONES (WILLIAM) VS. COMMONWEALTH OF KENTUCKY
[…] Id. at 644. See also KRS 533.256(2) (“In making a determination as to whether or not a pretrial diversion agreement should be voided, the court shall use the same criteria -3- as for the revocation of probation, and the defendant shall have the same rights as he or she would if probation revocation was sought.”). The error in this case is preserved. Defense counsel below requested findings under KRS 439.3106, and the trial court abused its discretion is denying that request. Therefore, this case must be reversed for the entry of new findings as to whether Jones’ “failure constitutes a significant risk to prior victims of the supervised individual or the community at large, and cannot be appropriately managed in the community” under KRS 439.3106. II. Findings under Marshall Jones next argues that the trial court palpably erred when it failed to make findings of fact pursuant to Commonwealth v. Marshall, 345 S.W.3d 822 (Ky. 2011).