TERESA A. GAHMAN v. COMMONWEALTH OF KENTUCKY
[…] Turning to this matter, denial of Gahman's motion may have otherwise been appropriate because the Commonwealth is correct in its assertion that her motion was filed prematurely. As indicated above, KRS 431.076(2) provides that any “expungement motion shall be filed no sooner than sixty (60) days following the order of acquittal or dismissal by the court.” Gahman's motion for expungement was filed on March 15, 2006, approximately two weeks before the trial court's entry of an order dismissing the charge against her.