JERRY SEYMOUR v. KATHLEEN D. COLEBANK, M.ED., NCPSYA; DR. ROBERT KLINGLESMITH; AND KENTUCKY DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS
[…] These offenders specifically include those persons defined as “nonadmitters” under CPP 13.6(IV)(3), which encompasses people “who do[] not admit guilt or responsibility for committing the sexual offense.” CPP 13.6(VI)(B)(2). All rejected non-admitters, without exception, are permitted to reapply for admission into the full SOTP after 180 days, and they may be accepted into the program “if [they are] willing to admit guilt or responsibility for [their] sexually assaultive offense.” CPP 13.6(VI)(B)(3). KRS 197.420(2) requires that the SOTP “shall include diagnostic and treatment services in both inpatient and outpatient environments.” KRS 197.420(2)(b), which defines “treatment services” and is specifically relied upon by Seymour in his argument, reads as follows: “Treatment services” shall include individualized treatment plans to include individual, group, marital, and family counseling; psychoeducational courses to include