ROGER MCLEVAIN v. COMMONWEALTH OF KENTUCKY
[…] “Intentionally” is defined as See Johnson, 105 S.W.3d at 444. 74 KRS 218A.500(1)(noting that drug paraphernalia means equipment, products, and materials of any kind). 75 KRS 218A.500(2). 76 KRS 502.020 states as follows: (1) A person is guilty of an offense committed by another person when, with the intention of -26- “conscious objective [ ] to cause that result or to engage in that conduct.”77 “Knowingly” is defined as being “aware that [ ] conduct is of that nature or that the circumstances exists.”78 For conviction of either crime, proof of possession and intent are required.