GREGORY HENDERSON v. COMMONWEALTH OF KENTUCKY
[…] The term trafficking is defined is KRS 218A.010(28) as meaning “to manufacture, distribute, dispense, sell, transfer, or possess with intent to manufacture, distribute, dispense, or sell a controlled substance.” Appellant particularly maintains there was insufficient direct evidence of intent to traffic and the circumstantial evidence of intent introduced through Detective O’Neal was insufficient to sustain the conviction. We disagree.