RONALD G. SEBREE v. KENTUCKY STATE POLICE, COMMONWEALTH OF KENTUCKY and JOSEPH R. ROWE
[…] Furthermore, he was unable to offer an estimated date of return to work. request prospects for additional for a leave return to when there work is unreasonable accommodation.”[14] are an no A clear “objectively Thus, KSP is entitled to judgment as a matter of law. KRS Chapter 344 Claim Against Rowe Plaintiff argues that Rowe violated KRS 344.280(2) in that 12 13 14 he conspired with KSP KRS 344.040. Walsh, supra, note 11, at 727. Id., note 11. -7- and others to commit acts declared unlawful by the Kentucky Civil Rights Act. Specifically, the statute makes it “unlawful for a person, or for two (2) or more persons to conspire: … (2) to aid, abet, incite, compel, or coerce a person to engage in any of the acts or practices declared unlawful by this chapter ….” Plaintiff insists that Rowe conspired to discriminate against Plaintiff based upon his alleged disability.