BRAHIM BENMOUSSA v. DEBRA SUSAN LOWRY
[…] Similarly, Brahim’s third argument is that the trial court improperly terminated his visitation privileges without proof that he has committed acts harmful to the children. “A parent not granted custody of the child is entitled to reasonable visitation rights unless the court finds, after a hearing, that visitation would endanger seriously the child's physical, mental, moral, or emotional health.” “Under KRS 403.320(1). K.R.S. 403.320(1), the noncustodial parent has absolute entitlement to visitation unless there is a finding of serious endangerment to the child.” S.W.2d 24, 26 (1982). Hornback v. Hornback, Ky. App., 636 “The court may modify an order granting or denying visitation rights whenever modification would serve the best interests of the child; but the court shall not restrict a parent's visitation rights unless it finds that the visitation would endanger seriously the child's physical, mental, moral, or emotional health.” KRS 403.320(3) As used in the statute, the term "restrict" means to provide the non-custodial parent with something less than "reasonable visitation." Kulas v. Kulas, Ky. App., 898 S.W.2d 529, 530 (1995).