IN THE INTEREST OF C.E., Minor Child, D.F., Mother, Appellant.
[…] See J.S., 846 N.W.2d at 41. In this case, however, the mother has not argued any such consequences would result from a reliance on Iowa Code section 232.2(6)(n) as opposed to section 232.2(6)(c)(2). We do not find any such consequence arising from our case law or termination provisions. See Iowa Code § 232.116(1). 7 child’s removal from the home.”7 See Iowa Code § 232.102(7) (“[DHS] shall make every reasonable effort to return the child to the child’s home as quickly as possible . . . .”); see also In re C.B., 611 N.W.2d 489, 493 (Iowa 2000). She contends her allocation of three weekly visitations was not enough to facilitate reunification. We disagree.