AARON POWELL, Plaintiff-Appellant, vs. EMPLOYMENT APPEAL BOARD, Defendant-Appellee.
[…] Its definition of partial unemployment is tied to full-time employment. See Iowa Code § 96.19(38)(b)(1) (defining week of partial unemployment in pertinent part as follows: “While employed at the individual’s then regular job, the individual works less than the regular full-time week 4 Iowa Admin. Code r. 871-24.23(26).