State of Indiana v. David Biela, Gregory Czizek, James Liverman, and Stanley Mazur (mem. dec.)
[…] Code § 35-45-6-2(3), which provides that a person “who is employed by or associated with an enterprise, and who knowingly or intentionally conducts or otherwise participates in the activities of that enterprise through a pattern of racketeering activity; commits corrupt business influence, a Level 5 felony.” Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 46A03-1608-CR-1742 | January 18, 2017 Page 4 of 22 cards, and that after Liverman left, another patron asked the manager for a card and the manager reached into the bag Liverman had delivered and handed a card to the person.