Montrail Williams v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.)
[…] Again, we disagree. [26] The State presented evidence that three of the victims were children under the age of fourteen. Nothing in the record suggests that any of the children had any relation to Williams. Thus, for the same reasons discussed above, we conclude that the evidence presented at trial is sufficient to sustain Williams’s conviction for criminal confinement. D. Conspiracy to Commit Burglary [27] In November of 2013, Indiana Code section 35-41-5-2 provided that “A person conspires to commit a felony when, with intent to commit the felony, he agrees with another person to commit the felony. A conspiracy to commit a felony is a felony of the same class as the underlying felony.”