Montrail Williams v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.)
[…] “It is enough if an inference reasonably tending to support the conviction can be drawn from the circumstantial evidence.” Id. (citing Moore, 652 N.E.2d at 55). Thus, where circumstantial evidence is used to establish guilt, “‘the question for the reviewing court is whether reasonable minds could reach the inferences drawn by the jury; if so, there is sufficient evidence.’” Klaff, 884 N.E.2d at 274-75 (quoting Maxwell v. State, 731 N.E.2d 459, 462 (Ind. Ct. App. 2000)). [16] Further, Indiana Code section 35-41-2-4 provides that “[a] person who knowingly or intentionally aids, induces, or causes another to commit an offense commits that offense” himself.