Windsor Clothing Store v. Castro
[…] On August 2, 2014, the Commission denied the petition, finding that it did not either clearly raise legal issues of significant impact or demonstrate that panels of the Commission have reached conflicting decisions. Windsor received a copy of -7- No. 1-14-2999 the order on August 28, 2014, and timely filed a petition for review with this court, pursuant to section 111(B) of the Act (775 ILCS 5/8-111(B) (West 2012)) (A party may obtain judicial review of a final order of the Commission "by filing a petition for review in the Appellate Court within 35 days from the date that a copy of the decision sought to be reviewed was served upon the party affected by the decision."). ¶ 25 ¶ 26 ANALYSIS The Commission's findings of fact will be sustained unless the court concludes they are against the manifest weight of the evidence. Raintree Health Care Center v. Illinois Human Rights Comm'n, 173 Ill. 2d 469, 479 (1996).