BABE VOTE v. McGrane
[…] I.C. § 34-411(3)(a)–(d). House Bill 340 also amended Idaho Code section 49-2444 to provide a four-year “no-fee identification card” to any individual who is eighteen years of age or older who (1) needs an identification card to comply with “voter registration or voting requirements”; and (2) “who has not possessed a current driver’s license in the preceding six months[.]” I.C. § 492444(22); H.B. 340 § 8, 2023 Idaho Sess.