State v. Torres
[…] (a) No person shall drive a motor vehicle at a speed exceeding: . . . . (2) 3 Eighty miles per hour or more irrespective of the applicable state or county speed limit. HRS § 286-102 (Supp. 2016) provides, in relevant part: (b) A person operating the following category or combination of categories of motor vehicles shall be (continued...) NOT FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST'S HAWAI#I REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER The trial court entered a "Judgment and Notice of Entry of Judgment" (Judgment) on October 18, 2018. For the reasons explained below, we affirm.