CHARLENE DENNEY ET AL. v. JASON T. CRENSHAW
[…] Video, LLC v. FanTrace, LLC, 324 Ga. App. 559, 559 (751 SE2d169) (2013); see Peachtree Winfrey Assoc. v. Gwinnett Cty. Bd. of Tax Assessors, 197 Ga. App. 226, 226 (398 SE2d 253) (1990) (citing statute and supporting case law); see also OCGA § 15-13(3) (providing that every court has the power to “compel obedience to its judgments, orders, and process and to the orders of a judge out of court in an action or proceeding therein”); OCGA § 15-1-3 (4) (providing that every court has the power to “control, in the furtherance of justice, the conduct of its officers and all other persons connected with a judicial proceeding before it, in every matter appertaining thereto”). Cf. Pennington v.