DE LEON V. COLLAZO
[…] Ward, 455 So. 2d 1151 (Fla. 1st DCA 1984). 4 present their objections. The notice must . . . convey the required information, and it must afford a reasonable time for those interested to make their appearance.” Mullane v. Cent. Hanover Bank & Trust Co., 339 U.S. 306, 314 (1950)(internal citations omitted). Adequate notice must therefore provide “some indication of the witnesses to be called and the evidence to be utilized to prove entitlement to relief.” Town of Jupiter v. Andreff, 656 So. 2d 1374, 1377 (Fla. 1st DCA 1995). To that end, section 741.30(3)(a), Florida Statutes (2012) provides: The sworn petition shall allege the existence of such domestic violence and shall include the specific facts and circumstances upon the basis of which relief is sought. (Emphasis added.) Although the sworn petition did contain a number of specific allegations of domestic violence, it did not contain the six acts and events described above. The trial court erred in admitting this testimony over Mr.