GARCIA V. STATE
[…] When the specific remarks are read in their entire context, we are unable to say that there was fundamental error. See Randall v. State, 760 So. 2d 892, 900-01 (Fla. 2000); see also Ray v. State, 403 So. 2d 956, 960 (Fla. 1981) ( The failure to object is a strong indication that, at the time and under the circumstances, the defendant did not regard the alleged fundamental error as harmful or prejudicial. ). We find no merit to Garcia s argument that her convictions under subsections 322.212(3) and (4), Florida Statutes (2000), constituted a double jeopardy violation. Subsection 322.212(3), Florida Statutes (2000), provides: It is unlawful for any employee of the department to allow or permit the issuance of a driver s license or identification card when he or she knows that the 2 applicant has not lawfully fulfilled the requirements of this chapter for the issuance of such license or identification card. (Emphasis added). Subsection 322.212(4), Florida Statutes (2000), provides: It is unlawful for any person to agree to supply or to aid in supplying any person with a driver s license or identification card by any means whatsoever not in accordance with the provisions of this chapter. (Emphasis added). Subsection (3) requires a showing that the defendant allowed or permitted the issuance of a license or identification card when the defendant knew that the applicant had not satisfied the legal requirements. Subsection (3) applies only to employees of the Department of Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles. Subsection (4) requires a showing that the defendant entered into an agreement to supply someone with a license or identification card by any means not in accordance with chapter 322, Florida Statutes. Alternatively, subsection (4) requires a showing that the defendant aided in supplying such an unqualified person with a license or identification card. Subsection (4) applies to any person, not just a Department employee.